Kings Langley vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Kings Langley 0 - 1
Rushall Olympic
Kings Langley vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head Record
3
Meetings
1 - 1 - 1
W - D - L
7.3
Avg Corners
33%
Over 9.5 Corners
1.3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Kings Langley Win 33%1
Draw 33%1
Rushall Olympic Win 33%1
In the last 3 meetings between Kings Langley and Rushall Olympic, Kings Langley won 1, 1 ended in a draw and Rushall Olympic won 1. Their meetings averaged 7.3 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 33% of matches. With Kings Langley as the host, meetings averaged 4 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 1.3.
Kings Langley vs Rushall Olympic H2H stats updated on 26/09/2026 08:47.
Kings Langley vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Southern Premier League Central | 14/11/2022 | Kings Langley | 0 - 1 | Rushall Olympic | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 | L |
| England Southern Premier League Central | 24/10/2020 | Rushall Olympic | 1 - 1 | Kings Langley | 1 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 7 | D |
| England Southern Premier League Central | 22/02/2020 | Rushall Olympic | 0 - 1 | Kings Langley | 0 - 0 | 9 - 2 | 11 | W |
Recent Form
Kings Langley
D
D
W
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match4
Corners Against / Match5
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Rushall Olympic
W
W
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.6
Goals Conceded / Match1
Corners For / Match6.2
Corners Against / Match4.4
Over 2.5 Goals100%
Last 5 Kings Langley Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Southern League Div One | 08/04/2025 | Kings Langley | 2 - 2 | Biggleswade | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 6 | D |
| England Southern League Div One | 18/03/2025 | AFC Dunstable | 0 - 0 | Kings Langley | 0 - 0 | 8 - 9 | 17 | D |
| England Southern League Div One | 07/10/2024 | Biggleswade | 1 - 3 | Kings Langley | 1 - 2 | 7 - 2 | 9 | W |
| England Southern League Div One | 27/09/2024 | Kings Langley | 0 - 2 | Thame Utd | 0 - 2 | 6 - 3 | 9 | L |
| England FA Trophy | 08/09/2024 | Cambridge City | 1 - 0 | Kings Langley | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 | L |
Last 5 Rushall Olympic Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Southern Premier League Central | 22/09/2026 | Rushall Olympic | 3 - 2 | Kettering | 2 - 1 | 9 - 11 | 20 | W |
| England FA Cup Qualification | 06/09/2026 | Stourbridge | 1 - 3 | Rushall Olympic | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 6 | W |
| England Southern Premier League Central | 29/08/2026 | Stamford | 0 - 3 | Rushall Olympic | 0 - 0 | 2 - 7 | 9 | W |
| England Southern Premier League Central | 15/08/2026 | Leiston | 1 - 2 | Rushall Olympic | 1 - 1 | 5 - 4 | 9 | W |
| England Southern Premier League Central | 08/08/2026 | Rushall Olympic | 2 - 1 | Hitchin | 2 - 0 | 8 - 1 | 9 | W |
Kings Langley Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Rushall Olympic Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Kings Langley and Rushall Olympic
- Kings Langley vs Biggleswade Head to Head
- AFC Dunstable vs Kings Langley Head to Head
- Kings Langley vs Thame Utd Head to Head
- Cambridge City vs Kings Langley Head to Head
- Rushall Olympic vs Kettering Head to Head
- Stourbridge vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head
- Stamford vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head
- Leiston vs Rushall Olympic Head to Head
- Rushall Olympic vs Hitchin Head to Head