Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Japan U23 Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Kyrgyzstan U23 0 - 7
Japan U23
Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Japan U23 Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
0 - 0 - 1
W - D - L
8
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
7
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Kyrgyzstan U23 Win 0%0
Draw 0%0
Japan U23 Win 100%1
In the last 1 meetings between Kyrgyzstan U23 and Japan U23, Kyrgyzstan U23 won 0, 0 ended in a draw and Japan U23 won 1. Their meetings averaged 8 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With Kyrgyzstan U23 as the host, meetings averaged 8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 7.
Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Japan U23 H2H stats updated on 26/09/2026 19:14.
Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Japan U23 Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Games | 20/09/2026 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 0 - 7 | Japan U23 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
Recent Form
Kyrgyzstan U23
W
L
L
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1.4
Goals Conceded / Match2.6
Corners For / Match5
Corners Against / Match5.8
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Japan U23
W
W
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match3.4
Goals Conceded / Match0
Corners For / Match7.8
Corners Against / Match1.8
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Kyrgyzstan U23 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Games | 23/09/2026 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 4 - 0 | Hong Kong U23 | 2 - 0 | 7 - 7 | 14 | W |
| Asian Games | 20/09/2026 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 0 - 7 | Japan U23 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
| Asian Games | 16/09/2026 | Thailand U23 | 3 - 2 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 0 - 1 | 6 - 7 | 13 | L |
| AFC Asian Cup U23 | 12/01/2026 | Jordan U23 | 1 - 0 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 7 | 12 | L |
| AFC Asian Cup U23 | 09/01/2026 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 1 - 2 | Vietnam U23 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 7 | L |
Last 5 Japan U23 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asian Games | 23/09/2026 | Japan U23 | 3 - 0 | Thailand U23 | 1 - 0 | 7 - 0 | 7 | W |
| Asian Games | 20/09/2026 | Kyrgyzstan U23 | 0 - 7 | Japan U23 | 0 - 3 | 1 - 7 | 8 | W |
| Asian Games | 16/09/2026 | Japan U23 | 2 - 0 | Hong Kong U23 | 1 - 0 | 13 - 3 | 16 | W |
| AFC Asian Cup U23 | 24/01/2026 | China U23 | 0 - 4 | Japan U23 | 0 - 2 | 2 - 7 | 9 | W |
| AFC Asian Cup U23 | 20/01/2026 | Japan U23 | 1 - 0 | South Korea U23 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 8 | W |
Kyrgyzstan U23 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Japan U23 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Kyrgyzstan U23 and Japan U23
- Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Hong Kong U23 Head to Head
- Thailand U23 vs Kyrgyzstan U23 Head to Head
- Jordan U23 vs Kyrgyzstan U23 Head to Head
- Kyrgyzstan U23 vs Vietnam U23 Head to Head
- Japan U23 vs Thailand U23 Head to Head
- Japan U23 vs Hong Kong U23 Head to Head
- China U23 vs Japan U23 Head to Head
- Japan U23 vs South Korea U23 Head to Head