Leyton Orient vs Harrogate Town Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Leyton Orient 2 - 2
Harrogate Town
Leyton Orient vs Harrogate Town Head to Head Record
8
Meetings
5 - 2 - 1
W - D - L
9.4
Avg Corners
50%
Over 9.5 Corners
2.9
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Leyton Orient Win 63%5
Draw 25%2
Harrogate Town Win 13%1
In the last 8 meetings between Leyton Orient and Harrogate Town, Leyton Orient won 5, 2 ended in a draw and Harrogate Town won 1. Their meetings averaged 9.4 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches. With Leyton Orient as the host, meetings averaged 11.3 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.9.
Leyton Orient vs Harrogate Town H2H stats updated on 26/09/2026 17:43.
Leyton Orient vs Harrogate Town Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England League 2 | 10/04/2023 | Leyton Orient | 2 - 2 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 0 | 7 - 4 | 11 | D |
| England League 2 | 12/11/2022 | Harrogate Town | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
| England League 2 | 22/03/2022 | Harrogate Town | 0 - 3 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 7 | W |
| England League 2 | 24/08/2021 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | Harrogate Town | 0 - 2 | 3 - 4 | 7 | L |
| England League 2 | 13/04/2021 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 7 | D |
| England League 2 | 21/11/2020 | Leyton Orient | 3 - 0 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 0 | 6 - 5 | 11 | W |
| England National League | 19/04/2019 | Leyton Orient | 2 - 0 | Harrogate Town | 1 - 0 | 12 - 4 | 16 | W |
| England National League | 22/09/2018 | Harrogate Town | 0 - 3 | Leyton Orient | 0 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 6 | W |
Recent Form
Leyton Orient
W
L
L
L
D
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.8
Corners For / Match5.6
Corners Against / Match7.4
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Harrogate Town
L
L
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match1.8
Goals Conceded / Match1.6
Corners For / Match4.8
Corners Against / Match4.2
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Last 5 Leyton Orient Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England League 1 | 19/09/2026 | Leyton Orient | 1 - 0 | Stevenage | 0 - 0 | 3 - 6 | 9 | W |
| England EFL Trophy | 15/09/2026 | Leyton Orient | 1 - 2 | Arsenal U21 | 1 - 1 | 9 - 3 | 12 | L |
| England League 1 | 12/09/2026 | Leyton Orient | 2 - 3 | Wycombe | 1 - 2 | 6 - 9 | 15 | L |
| England EFL Cup | 08/09/2026 | Leyton Orient | 1 - 3 | Bradford | 1 - 1 | 8 - 12 | 20 | L |
| England League 1 | 05/09/2026 | Luton | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient | 1 - 1 | 7 - 2 | 9 | D |
Last 5 Harrogate Town Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England National League | 19/09/2026 | Boreham Wood | 4 - 1 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 5 | L |
| England National League | 15/09/2026 | Harrogate Town | 1 - 2 | AFC Fylde | 0 - 0 | 6 - 4 | 10 | L |
| England National League | 12/09/2026 | Harrogate Town | 3 - 1 | Tamworth | 2 - 1 | 10 - 6 | 16 | W |
| England National League | 05/09/2026 | Scunthorpe | 0 - 2 | Harrogate Town | 0 - 1 | 6 - 1 | 7 | W |
| England National League | 31/08/2026 | Harrogate Town | 2 - 1 | Gateshead | 0 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 7 | W |
Leyton Orient Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Harrogate Town Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England National League | 26/09/2026 | Harrogate Town | vs | Eastleigh | - | - | - |
| England National League | 29/09/2026 | Hartlepool | vs | Harrogate Town | - | - | - |
More matchups for Leyton Orient and Harrogate Town
- Leyton Orient vs Stevenage Head to Head
- Leyton Orient vs Arsenal U21 Head to Head
- Leyton Orient vs Wycombe Head to Head
- Leyton Orient vs Bradford Head to Head
- Luton vs Leyton Orient Head to Head
- Boreham Wood vs Harrogate Town Head to Head
- Harrogate Town vs AFC Fylde Head to Head
- Harrogate Town vs Tamworth Head to Head
- Scunthorpe vs Harrogate Town Head to Head
- Harrogate Town vs Gateshead Head to Head