Harrogate Railway vs Prescot Cables Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Harrogate Railway 2 - 1
Prescot Cables
Harrogate Railway vs Prescot Cables Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
1 - 0 - 0
W - D - L
5
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Harrogate Railway Win 100%1
Draw 0%0
Prescot Cables Win 0%0
In the last 1 meetings between Harrogate Railway and Prescot Cables, Harrogate Railway won 1, 0 ended in a draw and Prescot Cables won 0. Their meetings averaged 5 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With Harrogate Railway as the host, meetings averaged 5 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.
Harrogate Railway vs Prescot Cables H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 19:51.
Harrogate Railway vs Prescot Cables Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Northern League Division One | 04/04/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 2 - 1 | Prescot Cables | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 | W |
Recent Form
Harrogate Railway
L
L
W
L
D
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.8
Corners For / Match4.4
Corners Against / Match5.2
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Prescot Cables
D
W
W
D
W
Goals Scored / Match2
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match7.6
Corners Against / Match3.6
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Last 5 Harrogate Railway Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UK Friendlies | 05/07/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 0 - 2 | Darlington 1883 | 0 - 1 | 7 - 6 | 13 | L |
| England Northern League Division One | 18/04/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 1 - 2 | Ossett Town | 0 - 1 | 5 - 4 | 9 | L |
| England Northern League Division One | 04/04/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 2 - 1 | Prescot Cables | 0 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 | W |
| England Northern League Division One | 21/03/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 1 - 2 | Burscough | 1 - 2 | 3 - 6 | 9 | L |
| England Northern League Division One | 07/03/2016 | Harrogate Railway | 2 - 2 | Witton Albion | 1 - 0 | 4 - 8 | 12 | D |
Last 5 Prescot Cables Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England FA Trophy | 26/09/2026 | Hallam FC | 1 - 1 | Prescot Cables | 1 - 0 | 2 - 12 | 14 | D |
| England Northern League Division One | 22/09/2026 | Prescot Cables | 5 - 0 | Lichfield City | 3 - 0 | 9 - 1 | 10 | W |
| England Northern League Division One | 18/08/2026 | 1874 Northwich | 0 - 1 | Prescot Cables | 0 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 7 | W |
| England Northern League Division One | 11/08/2026 | Prescot Cables | 1 - 1 | Padiham | 1 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 7 | D |
| England Northern Premier League | 18/04/2026 | Gainsborough | 1 - 2 | Prescot Cables | 0 - 0 | 11 - 7 | 18 | W |
Harrogate Railway Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Prescot Cables Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Harrogate Railway and Prescot Cables
- Harrogate Railway vs Darlington 1883 Head to Head
- Harrogate Railway vs Ossett Town Head to Head
- Harrogate Railway vs Burscough Head to Head
- Harrogate Railway vs Witton Albion Head to Head
- Hallam FC vs Prescot Cables Head to Head
- Prescot Cables vs Lichfield City Head to Head
- 1874 Northwich vs Prescot Cables Head to Head
- Prescot Cables vs Padiham Head to Head
- Gainsborough vs Prescot Cables Head to Head