Grazer AK vs SV Kapfenberg Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Grazer AK 1 - 0
SV Kapfenberg
Grazer AK vs SV Kapfenberg Head to Head Record
15
Meetings
13 - 1 - 1
W - D - L
10.3
Avg Corners
47%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Grazer AK Win 87%13
Draw 7%1
SV Kapfenberg Win 7%1
In the last 15 meetings between Grazer AK and SV Kapfenberg, Grazer AK won 13, 1 ended in a draw and SV Kapfenberg won 1. Their meetings averaged 10.3 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 47% of matches. With Grazer AK as the host, meetings averaged 9.9 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.3.
Grazer AK vs SV Kapfenberg H2H stats updated on 23/09/2026 11:14.
Grazer AK vs SV Kapfenberg Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Europe Friendlies | 11/07/2026 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | 12 - 4 | 16 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 26/03/2026 | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 2 - 7 | 9 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 19/07/2025 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | 5 - 6 | 11 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 25/01/2025 | Grazer AK | 4 - 1 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 1 | 6 - 3 | 9 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 13/07/2024 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 4 | Grazer AK | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 5 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 25/05/2024 | Grazer AK | 4 - 2 | SV Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | 4 - 5 | 9 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 02/02/2024 | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 10 - 2 | 12 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 24/11/2023 | SV Kapfenberg | 2 - 3 | Grazer AK | 1 - 1 | 7 - 8 | 15 | W |
| Europe Friendlies | 17/02/2023 | Grazer AK | 1 - 1 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 7 | D |
| Austria 2. Liga | 12/11/2022 | Grazer AK | 3 - 1 | SV Kapfenberg | 2 - 0 | 8 - 5 | 13 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 04/09/2022 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 5 | Grazer AK | 1 - 2 | 13 - 3 | 16 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 22/08/2021 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 2 | Grazer AK | 1 - 2 | 7 - 2 | 9 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 23/05/2021 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | 6 - 3 | 9 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 20/02/2021 | SV Kapfenberg | 3 - 1 | Grazer AK | 2 - 1 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
| Austria 2. Liga | 22/07/2020 | Grazer AK | 2 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 0 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 4 | W |
Recent Form
Grazer AK
D
W
W
D
L
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.8
Corners For / Match5.8
Corners Against / Match4.4
Over 2.5 Goals40%
SV Kapfenberg
L
L
L
W
L
Goals Scored / Match1.4
Goals Conceded / Match2
Corners For / Match3.6
Corners Against / Match7.2
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Grazer AK Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Bundesliga | 19/09/2026 | Grazer AK | 2 - 2 | FK Austria Vienna | 1 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 6 | D |
| Austria Bundesliga | 12/09/2026 | SCR Altach | 1 - 2 | Grazer AK | 1 - 2 | 6 - 2 | 8 | W |
| Austria Cup | 06/09/2026 | FC Kitzbuhel | 0 - 2 | Grazer AK | 0 - 1 | 1 - 10 | 11 | W |
| Austria Bundesliga | 29/08/2026 | Grazer AK | 0 - 0 | Wolfsberger AC | 0 - 0 | 11 - 4 | 15 | D |
| Austria Bundesliga | 21/08/2026 | SV Ried | 1 - 0 | Grazer AK | 1 - 0 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
Last 5 SV Kapfenberg Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria 2. Liga | 18/09/2026 | SV Kapfenberg | 3 - 4 | SKU Amstetten | 1 - 2 | 3 - 10 | 13 | L |
| Austria 2. Liga | 11/09/2026 | Admira Wacker | 1 - 0 | SV Kapfenberg | 1 - 0 | 11 - 2 | 13 | L |
| Austria Cup | 04/09/2026 | SV Kapfenberg | 0 - 1 | Hertha Wels | 0 - 0 | 6 - 3 | 9 | L |
| Austria 2. Liga | 28/08/2026 | SV Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | FC Blau Weiss Linz | 1 - 0 | 4 - 7 | 11 | W |
| Austria 2. Liga | 21/08/2026 | SV Austria Salzburg | 3 - 2 | SV Kapfenberg | 2 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 8 | L |
Grazer AK Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria Bundesliga | 10/10/2026 | Grazer AK | vs | FC Salzburg | - | - | - |
| Austria Bundesliga | 18/10/2026 | SK Sturm Graz | vs | Grazer AK | - | - | - |
SV Kapfenberg Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Austria 2. Liga | 09/10/2026 | SV Kapfenberg | vs | FK Austria Vienna II | - | - | - |
More matchups for Grazer AK and SV Kapfenberg
- Grazer AK vs FK Austria Vienna Head to Head
- SCR Altach vs Grazer AK Head to Head
- FC Kitzbuhel vs Grazer AK Head to Head
- Grazer AK vs Wolfsberger AC Head to Head
- SV Ried vs Grazer AK Head to Head
- SV Kapfenberg vs SKU Amstetten Head to Head
- Admira Wacker vs SV Kapfenberg Head to Head
- SV Kapfenberg vs Hertha Wels Head to Head
- SV Kapfenberg vs FC Blau Weiss Linz Head to Head
- SV Austria Salzburg vs SV Kapfenberg Head to Head