NA Hussein Dey vs GC Mascara Head to Head
Latest Meeting
NA Hussein Dey 0 - 2
GC Mascara
NA Hussein Dey vs GC Mascara Head to Head Record
7
Meetings
2 - 1 - 4
W - D - L
7.9
Avg Corners
29%
Over 9.5 Corners
1.4
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
NA Hussein Dey Win 29%2
Draw 14%1
GC Mascara Win 57%4
In the last 7 meetings between NA Hussein Dey and GC Mascara, NA Hussein Dey won 2, 1 ended in a draw and GC Mascara won 4. Their meetings averaged 7.9 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 29% of matches. With NA Hussein Dey as the host, meetings averaged 8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 1.4.
NA Hussein Dey vs GC Mascara H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 23:22.
NA Hussein Dey vs GC Mascara Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algeria Division 2 | 28/02/2026 | NA Hussein Dey | 0 - 2 | GC Mascara | 0 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 8 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 21/10/2025 | GC Mascara | 0 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | 0 - 0 | 1 - 6 | 7 | D |
| Algeria Division 2 | 05/04/2025 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 1 | GC Mascara | 0 - 1 | 6 - 6 | 12 | W |
| Algeria Division 2 | 15/11/2024 | GC Mascara | 2 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 0 | 2 - 11 | 13 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 16/01/2024 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 03/02/2023 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 | W |
| Algeria Division 2 | 24/09/2022 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | 1 - 6 | 7 | L |
Recent Form
NA Hussein Dey
L
W
L
W
W
Goals Scored / Match1
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match4.2
Corners Against / Match4
Over 2.5 Goals20%
GC Mascara
D
W
L
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match5
Corners Against / Match2.4
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 NA Hussein Dey Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algeria Division 2 | 26/09/2026 | ES Mostaganem | 1 - 0 | NA Hussein Dey | 0 - 0 | 5 - 4 | 9 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 19/09/2026 | NA Hussein Dey | 1 - 0 | JRB Taghit | 1 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 8 | W |
| Algeria Division 2 | 04/04/2026 | NA Hussein Dey | 0 - 1 | RC Kouba | 0 - 1 | 3 - 7 | 10 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 28/03/2026 | WA Mostaganem | 1 - 2 | NA Hussein Dey | 0 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 7 | W |
| Algeria Division 2 | 14/03/2026 | NA Hussein Dey | 2 - 0 | MC Saida | 1 - 0 | 7 - 0 | 7 | W |
Last 5 GC Mascara Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Algeria Division 2 | 26/09/2026 | MC El Bayadh | 0 - 0 | GC Mascara | 0 - 0 | 3 - 1 | 4 | D |
| Algeria Division 2 | 10/04/2026 | GC Mascara | 2 - 1 | RC Arba | 0 - 0 | 8 - 0 | 8 | W |
| Algeria Division 2 | 03/04/2026 | ASM Oran | 3 - 2 | GC Mascara | 1 - 0 | 2 - 6 | 8 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 28/03/2026 | GC Mascara | 0 - 1 | JS Tixeraine | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | L |
| Algeria Division 2 | 14/03/2026 | JSM Tiaret | 2 - 1 | GC Mascara | 1 - 1 | 5 - 3 | 8 | L |
NA Hussein Dey Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
GC Mascara Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for NA Hussein Dey and GC Mascara
- ES Mostaganem vs NA Hussein Dey Head to Head
- NA Hussein Dey vs JRB Taghit Head to Head
- NA Hussein Dey vs RC Kouba Head to Head
- WA Mostaganem vs NA Hussein Dey Head to Head
- NA Hussein Dey vs MC Saida Head to Head
- MC El Bayadh vs GC Mascara Head to Head
- GC Mascara vs RC Arba Head to Head
- ASM Oran vs GC Mascara Head to Head
- GC Mascara vs JS Tixeraine Head to Head
- JSM Tiaret vs GC Mascara Head to Head