Sparta Prague vs FK Teplice Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Sparta Prague 4 - 1
FK Teplice
Sparta Prague vs FK Teplice Head to Head Record
15
Meetings
10 - 5 - 0
W - D - L
9.8
Avg Corners
53%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.7
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Sparta Prague Win 67%10
Draw 33%5
FK Teplice Win 0%0
In the last 15 meetings between Sparta Prague and FK Teplice, Sparta Prague won 10, 5 ended in a draw and FK Teplice won 0. Their meetings averaged 9.8 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 53% of matches. With Sparta Prague as the host, meetings averaged 9.8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.7.
Sparta Prague vs FK Teplice H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 21:23.
Sparta Prague vs FK Teplice Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia First League | 15/08/2026 | Sparta Prague | 4 - 1 | FK Teplice | 3 - 1 | 10 - 7 | 17 | W |
| Czechia First League | 12/04/2026 | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 6 | W |
| Czechia First League | 09/11/2025 | Sparta Prague | 2 - 2 | FK Teplice | 1 - 1 | 4 - 1 | 5 | D |
| Czech Cup | 09/04/2025 | Sparta Prague | 2 - 2 | FK Teplice | 1 - 1 | 6 - 4 | 10 | D |
| Czechia First League | 23/11/2024 | Sparta Prague | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 6 | D |
| Czechia First League | 27/07/2024 | FK Teplice | 1 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 0 | 5 - 4 | 9 | W |
| Czechia First League | 17/12/2023 | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | 6 - 6 | 12 | W |
| Czechia First League | 19/08/2023 | FK Teplice | 1 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 1 | 6 - 3 | 9 | D |
| Czechia First League | 04/03/2023 | Sparta Prague | 4 - 1 | FK Teplice | 2 - 0 | 11 - 1 | 12 | W |
| Czechia First League | 10/09/2022 | FK Teplice | 2 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 1 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 6 | D |
| Czechia First League | 09/04/2022 | FK Teplice | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 0 | 5 - 6 | 11 | W |
| Czechia First League | 07/11/2021 | Sparta Prague | 4 - 2 | FK Teplice | 2 - 1 | 9 - 1 | 10 | W |
| Czech Cup | 27/10/2021 | FK Teplice | 0 - 2 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 2 | 2 - 9 | 11 | W |
| Czechia First League | 03/04/2021 | Sparta Prague | 7 - 2 | FK Teplice | 4 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 6 | W |
| Czechia First League | 29/11/2020 | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 0 | 6 - 11 | 17 | W |
Recent Form
Sparta Prague
W
W
W
W
L
Goals Scored / Match3
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match8.2
Corners Against / Match3.6
Over 2.5 Goals80%
FK Teplice
W
W
L
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.4
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match3.6
Corners Against / Match5.6
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Last 5 Sparta Prague Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia First League | 20/09/2026 | Sigma Olomouc | 0 - 3 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 1 | 3 - 7 | 10 | W |
| UEFA Europa League | 16/09/2026 | Ararat Armenia | 1 - 4 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 2 | 2 - 13 | 15 | W |
| Czechia First League | 12/09/2026 | Sparta Prague | 2 - 0 | FK Jablonec | 1 - 0 | 9 - 3 | 12 | W |
| Czech Cup | 09/09/2026 | Viktoria Zizkov | 0 - 5 | Sparta Prague | 0 - 2 | 1 - 5 | 6 | W |
| Czechia First League | 06/09/2026 | Hradec Kralove | 2 - 1 | Sparta Prague | 2 - 1 | 9 - 7 | 16 | L |
Last 5 FK Teplice Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia First League | 20/09/2026 | Hradec Kralove | 0 - 2 | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
| Czech Cup | 16/09/2026 | FC Silon Taborsko | 0 - 5 | FK Teplice | 0 - 2 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
| Czechia First League | 13/09/2026 | FK Teplice | 0 - 2 | Slavia Prague | 0 - 1 | 0 - 6 | 6 | L |
| Czechia First League | 06/09/2026 | FC Zlin | 1 - 3 | FK Teplice | 0 - 1 | 5 - 6 | 11 | W |
| Czechia First League | 30/08/2026 | FK Teplice | 2 - 0 | FK Jablonec | 0 - 0 | 6 - 3 | 9 | W |
Sparta Prague Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Europa League | 15/10/2026 | Sparta Prague | vs | Lillestrom | - | - | - |
FK Teplice Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Sparta Prague and FK Teplice
- Sigma Olomouc vs Sparta Prague Head to Head
- Ararat Armenia vs Sparta Prague Head to Head
- Sparta Prague vs FK Jablonec Head to Head
- Viktoria Zizkov vs Sparta Prague Head to Head
- Hradec Kralove vs Sparta Prague Head to Head
- Hradec Kralove vs FK Teplice Head to Head
- FC Silon Taborsko vs FK Teplice Head to Head
- FK Teplice vs Slavia Prague Head to Head
- FC Zlin vs FK Teplice Head to Head
- FK Teplice vs FK Jablonec Head to Head