Inter Miami CF vs FC Dallas Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Inter Miami CF 3 - 4
FC Dallas
Inter Miami CF vs FC Dallas Head to Head Record
6
Meetings
0 - 2 - 4
W - D - L
9.2
Avg Corners
50%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.7
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Inter Miami CF Win 0%0
Draw 33%2
FC Dallas Win 67%4
In the last 6 meetings between Inter Miami CF and FC Dallas, Inter Miami CF won 0, 2 ended in a draw and FC Dallas won 4. Their meetings averaged 9.2 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 50% of matches. With Inter Miami CF as the host, meetings averaged 9 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.7.
Inter Miami CF vs FC Dallas H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 21:23.
Inter Miami CF vs FC Dallas Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA MLS | 27/04/2025 | Inter Miami CF | 3 - 4 | FC Dallas | 2 - 1 | 8 - 3 | 11 | L |
| America Friendlies | 22/01/2024 | FC Dallas | 1 - 0 | Inter Miami CF | 1 - 0 | 3 - 6 | 9 | L |
| Leagues Cup | 07/08/2023 | FC Dallas | 4 - 4 | Inter Miami CF | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 | 2 | D |
| USA MLS | 09/04/2023 | Inter Miami CF | 0 - 1 | FC Dallas | 0 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 7 | L |
| USA MLS | 05/07/2022 | FC Dallas | 1 - 1 | Inter Miami CF | 1 - 0 | 6 - 9 | 15 | D |
| USA MLS | 29/10/2020 | FC Dallas | 2 - 1 | Inter Miami CF | 0 - 1 | 3 - 8 | 11 | L |
Recent Form
Inter Miami CF
W
D
W
W
D
Goals Scored / Match2.8
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match4.4
Corners Against / Match4.8
Over 2.5 Goals80%
FC Dallas
W
D
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match1.8
Goals Conceded / Match1
Corners For / Match5.2
Corners Against / Match4.4
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Inter Miami CF Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIFA Club World Cup | 19/06/2025 | Inter Miami CF | 2 - 1 | FC Porto | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 | 6 | W |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 15/06/2025 | Al Ahly Cairo | 0 - 0 | Inter Miami CF | 0 - 0 | 4 - 10 | 14 | D |
| USA MLS | 01/06/2025 | Inter Miami CF | 5 - 1 | Columbus Crew | 3 - 0 | 4 - 6 | 10 | W |
| USA MLS | 29/05/2025 | Inter Miami CF | 4 - 2 | CF Montreal | 1 - 0 | 0 - 2 | 2 | W |
| USA MLS | 25/05/2025 | Philadelphia Union | 3 - 3 | Inter Miami CF | 2 - 0 | 8 - 6 | 14 | D |
Last 5 FC Dallas Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA MLS | 27/09/2026 | FC Dallas | 1 - 0 | LAFC | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 | W |
| USA MLS | 20/09/2026 | FC Dallas | 0 - 0 | Austin FC | 0 - 0 | 8 - 6 | 14 | D |
| USA MLS | 13/09/2026 | FC Dallas | 2 - 1 | Portland Timbers | 1 - 0 | 7 - 5 | 12 | W |
| USA MLS | 10/09/2026 | Minnesota Utd | 1 - 2 | FC Dallas | 0 - 0 | 2 - 6 | 8 | W |
| USA MLS | 06/09/2026 | FC Dallas | 4 - 3 | Kansas City | 3 - 2 | 3 - 7 | 10 | W |
Inter Miami CF Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
FC Dallas Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| USA MLS | 11/10/2026 | Charlotte FC | vs | FC Dallas | - | - | - |
More matchups for Inter Miami CF and FC Dallas
- Inter Miami CF vs FC Porto Head to Head
- Al Ahly Cairo vs Inter Miami CF Head to Head
- Inter Miami CF vs Columbus Crew Head to Head
- Inter Miami CF vs CF Montreal Head to Head
- Philadelphia Union vs Inter Miami CF Head to Head
- FC Dallas vs LAFC Head to Head
- FC Dallas vs Austin FC Head to Head
- FC Dallas vs Portland Timbers Head to Head
- Minnesota Utd vs FC Dallas Head to Head
- FC Dallas vs Kansas City Head to Head