Paranavai vs FC Cascavel Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Paranavai 1 - 1
FC Cascavel
Paranavai vs FC Cascavel Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
0 - 1 - 0
W - D - L
6
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
2
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Paranavai Win 0%0
Draw 100%1
FC Cascavel Win 0%0
In the last 1 meetings between Paranavai and FC Cascavel, Paranavai won 0, 1 ended in a draw and FC Cascavel won 0. Their meetings averaged 6 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With Paranavai as the host, meetings averaged 6 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.
Paranavai vs FC Cascavel H2H stats updated on 21/09/2026 17:11.
Paranavai vs FC Cascavel Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Copa Parana | 20/09/2026 | Paranavai | 1 - 1 | FC Cascavel | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | D |
Recent Form
Paranavai
D
W
W
D
D
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.4
Corners For / Match4.4
Corners Against / Match4.4
Over 2.5 Goals20%
FC Cascavel
D
L
D
L
D
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.6
Corners For / Match3.8
Corners Against / Match4.6
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Paranavai Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Copa Parana | 20/09/2026 | Paranavai | 1 - 1 | FC Cascavel | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | D |
| Brazil Copa Parana | 13/09/2026 | Paranavai | 1 - 0 | Sao Joseense | 0 - 0 | 8 - 3 | 11 | W |
| Brazil Copa Parana | 07/09/2026 | Athletico Paranaense B | 0 - 3 | Paranavai | 0 - 2 | 7 - 5 | 12 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Paranaense 2 | 06/06/2026 | Parana | 0 - 0 | Paranavai | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | D |
| Brazil Campeonato Paranaense 2 | 30/05/2026 | Paranavai | 1 - 1 | Parana | 0 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 6 | D |
Last 5 FC Cascavel Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Copa Parana | 20/09/2026 | Paranavai | 1 - 1 | FC Cascavel | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | D |
| Brazil Copa Parana | 05/09/2026 | Parana | 2 - 1 | FC Cascavel | 1 - 0 | 6 - 5 | 11 | L |
| America Friendlies | 12/07/2026 | FC Cascavel | 1 - 1 | Corinthians | 0 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 | D |
| Brazil Serie D | 28/06/2026 | Marcilio Dias | 2 - 1 | FC Cascavel | 0 - 1 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
| Brazil Serie D | 21/06/2026 | FC Cascavel | 2 - 2 | Marcilio Dias | 1 - 1 | 3 - 10 | 13 | D |
Paranavai Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
FC Cascavel Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||