FC Järfälla vs FC Arlanda Head to Head
Latest Meeting
FC Järfälla 0 - 2
FC Arlanda
FC Järfälla vs FC Arlanda Head to Head Record
7
Meetings
2 - 0 - 5
W - D - L
9
Avg Corners
57%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
FC Järfälla Win 29%2
Draw 0%0
FC Arlanda Win 71%5
In the last 7 meetings between FC Järfälla and FC Arlanda, FC Järfälla won 2, 0 ended in a draw and FC Arlanda won 5. Their meetings averaged 9 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 57% of matches. With FC Järfälla as the host, meetings averaged 8.4 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.3.
FC Järfälla vs FC Arlanda H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 15:36.
FC Järfälla vs FC Arlanda Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Cup | 23/06/2026 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 2 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 1 | 4 - 6 | 10 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 13/06/2026 | FC Järfälla | 2 - 3 | FC Arlanda | 1 - 1 | 4 - 6 | 10 | L |
| Sweden 2.div Norra Svealand | 15/09/2024 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 1 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 0 | 4 - 3 | 7 | L |
| Sweden 2.div Norra Svealand | 18/05/2024 | FC Arlanda | 3 - 0 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 0 | 5 - 5 | 10 | L |
| Sweden 2.div Norra Svealand | 07/10/2023 | FC Arlanda | 2 - 1 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 1 | 4 - 7 | 11 | L |
| Sweden 2.div Norra Svealand | 25/06/2023 | FC Järfälla | 3 - 0 | FC Arlanda | 1 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | W |
| Sweden 2.div Norra Svealand | 07/07/2021 | FC Järfälla | 5 - 1 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 0 | 0 - 6 | 6 | W |
Recent Form
FC Järfälla
L
L
W
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1.8
Goals Conceded / Match2.6
Corners For / Match5.6
Corners Against / Match6.8
Over 2.5 Goals100%
FC Arlanda
W
W
L
L
W
Goals Scored / Match2
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match3
Corners Against / Match6.8
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 FC Järfälla Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 26/09/2026 | FC Järfälla | 2 - 4 | AFC Eskilstuna | 2 - 1 | 5 - 8 | 13 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 20/09/2026 | Piteå IF | 3 - 1 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 1 | 5 - 6 | 11 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 17/09/2026 | FC Järfälla | 5 - 0 | Karlbergs BK | 1 - 0 | 7 - 5 | 12 | W |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 12/09/2026 | Gefle IF | 3 - 1 | FC Järfälla | 1 - 1 | 8 - 4 | 12 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 05/09/2026 | FC Järfälla | 0 - 3 | FBK Karlstad | 0 - 2 | 6 - 8 | 14 | L |
Last 5 FC Arlanda Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 21/09/2026 | FC Arlanda | 4 - 2 | Hammarby TFF | 3 - 0 | 1 - 6 | 7 | W |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 16/09/2026 | Gefle IF | 0 - 2 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 0 | 7 - 3 | 10 | W |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 12/09/2026 | Karlbergs BK | 1 - 0 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 06/09/2026 | FC Arlanda | 1 - 2 | Umea FC | 0 - 1 | 4 - 6 | 10 | L |
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 29/08/2026 | IFK Stocksund | 2 - 3 | FC Arlanda | 0 - 2 | 8 - 5 | 13 | W |
FC Järfälla Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
FC Arlanda Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden 1.div Norra | 27/09/2026 | FC Arlanda | vs | Enköping | - | - | - |
More matchups for FC Järfälla and FC Arlanda
- FC Järfälla vs AFC Eskilstuna Head to Head
- Piteå IF vs FC Järfälla Head to Head
- FC Järfälla vs Karlbergs BK Head to Head
- Gefle IF vs FC Järfälla Head to Head
- FC Järfälla vs FBK Karlstad Head to Head
- FC Arlanda vs Hammarby TFF Head to Head
- Gefle IF vs FC Arlanda Head to Head
- Karlbergs BK vs FC Arlanda Head to Head
- FC Arlanda vs Umea FC Head to Head
- IFK Stocksund vs FC Arlanda Head to Head