Djurgarden vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Djurgarden 6 - 0
IFK Goteborg
Djurgarden vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head Record
15
Meetings
7 - 5 - 3
W - D - L
10.7
Avg Corners
60%
Over 9.5 Corners
3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Djurgarden Win 47%7
Draw 33%5
IFK Goteborg Win 20%3
In the last 15 meetings between Djurgarden and IFK Goteborg, Djurgarden won 7, 5 ended in a draw and IFK Goteborg won 3. Their meetings averaged 10.7 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 60% of matches. With Djurgarden as the host, meetings averaged 11.4 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.
Djurgarden vs IFK Goteborg H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 02:35.
Djurgarden vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 04/05/2026 | Djurgarden | 6 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 3 - 0 | 7 - 7 | 14 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 02/11/2025 | Djurgarden | 0 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 5 - 11 | 16 | D |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 12/05/2025 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 2 | Djurgarden | 1 - 1 | 5 - 1 | 6 | W |
| Sweden Cup | 02/03/2025 | Djurgarden | 3 - 4 | IFK Goteborg | 2 - 2 | 9 - 5 | 14 | L |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 04/08/2024 | Djurgarden | 1 - 1 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | D |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 01/04/2024 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 4 | Djurgarden | 0 - 2 | 2 - 6 | 8 | W |
| Sweden Cup | 03/03/2024 | Djurgarden | 3 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 7 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 13/08/2023 | IFK Goteborg | 2 - 1 | Djurgarden | 0 - 1 | 10 - 6 | 16 | L |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 23/04/2023 | Djurgarden | 1 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 0 | 6 - 7 | 13 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 18/09/2022 | Djurgarden | 3 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 2 - 0 | 9 - 4 | 13 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 20/04/2022 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 1 | Djurgarden | 1 - 0 | 6 - 8 | 14 | D |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 28/10/2021 | IFK Goteborg | 3 - 0 | Djurgarden | 1 - 0 | 2 - 8 | 10 | L |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 23/05/2021 | Djurgarden | 0 - 0 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 7 - 3 | 10 | D |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 22/08/2020 | Djurgarden | 2 - 2 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 7 | D |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 12/07/2020 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 2 | Djurgarden | 0 - 2 | 1 - 3 | 4 | W |
Recent Form
Djurgarden
L
W
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.6
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match4.8
Corners Against / Match2.8
Over 2.5 Goals40%
IFK Goteborg
W
W
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.6
Goals Conceded / Match0.4
Corners For / Match9.4
Corners Against / Match5.6
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Djurgarden Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 20/09/2026 | Djurgarden | 1 - 2 | Elfsborg | 0 - 1 | 4 - 7 | 11 | L |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 14/09/2026 | Djurgarden | 2 - 0 | GAIS | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 | W |
| Sweden Cup | 10/09/2026 | IFK Haninge | 1 - 7 | Djurgarden | 1 - 2 | 2 - 9 | 11 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 07/09/2026 | Kalmar FF | 0 - 1 | Djurgarden | 0 - 0 | 3 - 6 | 9 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 03/09/2026 | Mjällby AIF | 0 - 2 | Djurgarden | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 | 3 | W |
Last 5 IFK Goteborg Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 19/09/2026 | Brommapojkarna | 0 - 1 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 7 - 8 | 15 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 12/09/2026 | IFK Goteborg | 2 - 1 | Halmstad | 1 - 0 | 8 - 9 | 17 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 07/09/2026 | Mjällby AIF | 1 - 4 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 0 | 4 - 10 | 14 | W |
| Sweden Cup Qualification | 02/09/2026 | BK Olympic | 0 - 5 | IFK Goteborg | 0 - 3 | 3 - 10 | 13 | W |
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 30/08/2026 | IFK Goteborg | 1 - 0 | Orgryte IS | 0 - 0 | 11 - 5 | 16 | W |
Djurgarden Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 11/10/2026 | Hammarby | vs | Djurgarden | - | - | - |
IFK Goteborg Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sweden Allsvenskan | 09/10/2026 | IFK Goteborg | vs | Västerås SK FK | - | - | - |
More matchups for Djurgarden and IFK Goteborg
- Djurgarden vs Elfsborg Head to Head
- Djurgarden vs GAIS Head to Head
- IFK Haninge vs Djurgarden Head to Head
- Kalmar FF vs Djurgarden Head to Head
- Mjällby AIF vs Djurgarden Head to Head
- Brommapojkarna vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head
- IFK Goteborg vs Halmstad Head to Head
- Mjällby AIF vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head
- BK Olympic vs IFK Goteborg Head to Head
- IFK Goteborg vs Orgryte IS Head to Head