Dinamo Zagreb II vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Dinamo Zagreb II 0 - 2
Inter Zapresic
Dinamo Zagreb II vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head Record
5
Meetings
0 - 2 - 3
W - D - L
11
Avg Corners
80%
Over 9.5 Corners
2.2
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Dinamo Zagreb II Win 0%0
Draw 40%2
Inter Zapresic Win 60%3
In the last 5 meetings between Dinamo Zagreb II and Inter Zapresic, Dinamo Zagreb II won 0, 2 ended in a draw and Inter Zapresic won 3. Their meetings averaged 11 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 80% of matches. With Dinamo Zagreb II as the host, meetings averaged 11 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.2.
Dinamo Zagreb II vs Inter Zapresic H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 11:21.
Dinamo Zagreb II vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia 2.HNL | 22/05/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 0 - 2 | Inter Zapresic | 0 - 2 | 3 - 7 | 10 | L |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 26/11/2021 | Inter Zapresic | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 0 - 1 | 9 - 3 | 12 | D |
| Europe Friendlies | 03/08/2021 | Inter Zapresic | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 1 - 0 | 5 - 7 | 12 | L |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 12/05/2021 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 1 - 1 | Inter Zapresic | 1 - 0 | 7 - 5 | 12 | D |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 20/11/2020 | Inter Zapresic | 2 - 0 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 1 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | L |
Recent Form
Dinamo Zagreb II
L
L
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.2
Goals Conceded / Match2
Corners For / Match3.8
Corners Against / Match4.4
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Inter Zapresic
W
D
W
W
D
Goals Scored / Match2.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match5.8
Corners Against / Match3.8
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Dinamo Zagreb II Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia 2.HNL | 22/05/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 0 - 2 | Inter Zapresic | 0 - 2 | 3 - 7 | 10 | L |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 14/05/2022 | HNK Cibalia | 5 - 2 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 2 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 5 | L |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 08/05/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 3 - 1 | Orijent | 1 - 1 | 2 - 6 | 8 | W |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 02/05/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 3 - 1 | NK Dubrava Zagreb | 1 - 0 | 8 - 3 | 11 | W |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 24/04/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 3 - 1 | NK Dugopolje | 2 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 7 | W |
Last 5 Inter Zapresic Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Croatia 3.NL | 16/11/2025 | Gaj Mace | 1 - 2 | Inter Zapresic | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 6 | W |
| Croatia 3.NL | 19/10/2025 | HASK Zagreb | 2 - 2 | Inter Zapresic | 1 - 0 | 6 - 7 | 13 | D |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 22/05/2022 | Dinamo Zagreb II | 0 - 2 | Inter Zapresic | 0 - 2 | 3 - 7 | 10 | W |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 13/05/2022 | Inter Zapresic | 4 - 2 | Bijelo Brdo | 2 - 0 | 6 - 2 | 8 | W |
| Croatia 2.HNL | 07/05/2022 | Kustosija | 1 - 1 | Inter Zapresic | 1 - 0 | 4 - 7 | 11 | D |
Dinamo Zagreb II Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Inter Zapresic Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Dinamo Zagreb II and Inter Zapresic
- HNK Cibalia vs Dinamo Zagreb II Head to Head
- Dinamo Zagreb II vs Orijent Head to Head
- Dinamo Zagreb II vs NK Dubrava Zagreb Head to Head
- Dinamo Zagreb II vs NK Dugopolje Head to Head
- Gaj Mace vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head
- HASK Zagreb vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head
- Inter Zapresic vs Bijelo Brdo Head to Head
- Kustosija vs Inter Zapresic Head to Head