CSA vs Santa Cruz Head to Head
Latest Meeting
CSA 1 - 0
Santa Cruz
CSA vs Santa Cruz Head to Head Record
3
Meetings
2 - 1 - 0
W - D - L
8.7
Avg Corners
33%
Over 9.5 Corners
2
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
CSA Win 67%2
Draw 33%1
Santa Cruz Win 0%0
In the last 3 meetings between CSA and Santa Cruz, CSA won 2, 1 ended in a draw and Santa Cruz won 0. Their meetings averaged 8.7 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 33% of matches. With CSA as the host, meetings averaged 5 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.
CSA vs Santa Cruz H2H stats updated on 25/09/2026 08:06.
CSA vs Santa Cruz Head to Head History
Recent Form
CSA
D
L
L
L
W
Goals Scored / Match0.6
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match7.2
Corners Against / Match4.2
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Santa Cruz
W
W
W
D
W
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.2
Corners For / Match4.6
Corners Against / Match7.2
Over 2.5 Goals0%
Last 5 CSA Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Serie D | 04/09/2026 | CSA | 0 - 0 | Nacional AM | 0 - 0 | 8 - 7 | 15 | D |
| Brazil Serie D | 28/08/2026 | Nacional AM | 3 - 1 | CSA | 3 - 1 | 3 - 4 | 7 | L |
| Brazil Serie D | 15/08/2026 | CSA | 0 - 2 | Uberlandia | 0 - 2 | 10 - 5 | 15 | L |
| Brazil Serie D | 08/08/2026 | Uberlandia | 1 - 0 | CSA | 0 - 0 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
| Brazil Serie D | 26/07/2026 | CSA | 2 - 1 | Sao Luiz | 1 - 0 | 7 - 5 | 12 | W |
Last 5 Santa Cruz Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Serie C | 20/09/2026 | Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | Floresta | 1 - 0 | 6 - 5 | 11 | W |
| Brazil Serie C | 12/09/2026 | Maringa | 0 - 1 | Santa Cruz | 0 - 0 | 9 - 5 | 14 | W |
| Brazil Serie C | 06/09/2026 | Santa Cruz | 1 - 0 | Botafogo PB | 1 - 0 | 5 - 14 | 19 | W |
| Brazil Serie C | 29/08/2026 | Anapolis | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz | 0 - 1 | 5 - 4 | 9 | D |
| Brazil Serie C | 22/08/2026 | Santa Cruz | 2 - 0 | Caxias | 1 - 0 | 3 - 3 | 6 | W |
CSA Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Santa Cruz Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Serie C | 26/09/2026 | Floresta | vs | Santa Cruz | - | - | - |