Chelsea U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Chelsea U21 1 - 2
Sporting U21
Chelsea U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
0 - 0 - 1
W - D - L
12
Avg Corners
100%
Over 9.5 Corners
3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Chelsea U21 Win 0%0
Draw 0%0
Sporting U21 Win 100%1
In the last 1 meetings between Chelsea U21 and Sporting U21, Chelsea U21 won 0, 0 ended in a draw and Sporting U21 won 1. Their meetings averaged 12 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches. With Chelsea U21 as the host, meetings averaged 12 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.
Chelsea U21 vs Sporting U21 H2H stats updated on 23/09/2026 21:37.
Chelsea U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League International Cup | 07/01/2025 | Chelsea U21 | 1 - 2 | Sporting U21 | 1 - 2 | 11 - 1 | 12 | L |
Recent Form
Chelsea U21
W
L
W
W
D
Goals Scored / Match3
Goals Conceded / Match2
Corners For / Match5.6
Corners Against / Match6
Over 2.5 Goals100%
Sporting U21
L
W
W
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match4.4
Corners Against / Match6.4
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Last 5 Chelsea U21 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England Premier League 2 | 19/09/2026 | Chelsea U21 | 3 - 1 | Fulham U21 | 0 - 1 | 9 - 7 | 16 | W |
| England EFL Trophy | 15/09/2026 | Wycombe | 2 - 1 | Chelsea U21 | 0 - 0 | 6 - 4 | 10 | L |
| England Premier League 2 | 12/09/2026 | Arsenal U21 | 1 - 4 | Chelsea U21 | 0 - 2 | 3 - 2 | 5 | W |
| England Premier League 2 | 31/08/2026 | Chelsea U21 | 5 - 4 | West Ham U21 | 1 - 3 | 6 - 5 | 11 | W |
| England EFL Trophy | 25/08/2026 | Bristol Rovers | 2 - 2 | Chelsea U21 | 1 - 0 | 9 - 7 | 16 | D |
Last 5 Sporting U21 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League International Cup | 20/01/2026 | Man Utd U21 | 3 - 2 | Sporting U21 | 2 - 1 | 9 - 4 | 13 | L |
| Premier League International Cup | 17/12/2025 | West Ham U21 | 1 - 2 | Sporting U21 | 1 - 2 | 2 - 9 | 11 | W |
| Costa Rica U21 League | 21/11/2025 | Sporting U21 | 1 - 0 | Deportivo Saprissa U21 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 7 | 8 | W |
| Premier League International Cup | 20/11/2025 | Sunderland U21 | 1 - 0 | Sporting U21 | 1 - 0 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
| Premier League International Cup | 25/09/2025 | Leeds U21 | 2 - 1 | Sporting U21 | 1 - 1 | 7 - 4 | 11 | L |
Chelsea U21 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Sporting U21 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Chelsea U21 and Sporting U21
- Chelsea U21 vs Fulham U21 Head to Head
- Wycombe vs Chelsea U21 Head to Head
- Arsenal U21 vs Chelsea U21 Head to Head
- Chelsea U21 vs West Ham U21 Head to Head
- Bristol Rovers vs Chelsea U21 Head to Head
- Man Utd U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head
- West Ham U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head
- Sporting U21 vs Deportivo Saprissa U21 Head to Head
- Sunderland U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head
- Leeds U21 vs Sporting U21 Head to Head