CD Choco vs Racing Ferrol Head to Head
Latest Meeting
CD Choco 0 - 5
Racing Ferrol
CD Choco vs Racing Ferrol Head to Head Record
2
Meetings
0 - 0 - 2
W - D - L
11.5
Avg Corners
100%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.5
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
CD Choco Win 0%0
Draw 0%0
Racing Ferrol Win 100%2
In the last 2 meetings between CD Choco and Racing Ferrol, CD Choco won 0, 0 ended in a draw and Racing Ferrol won 2. Their meetings averaged 11.5 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches. With CD Choco as the host, meetings averaged 12 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.5.
CD Choco vs Racing Ferrol H2H stats updated on 23/09/2026 17:05.
CD Choco vs Racing Ferrol Head to Head History
Recent Form
CD Choco
W
D
W
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.8
Corners For / Match3.4
Corners Against / Match6.6
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Racing Ferrol
W
W
L
D
W
Goals Scored / Match1.2
Goals Conceded / Match0.8
Corners For / Match5.2
Corners Against / Match3.2
Over 2.5 Goals20%
Last 5 CD Choco Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Regional League | 11/04/2026 | Tyde FC | 1 - 2 | CD Choco | 1 - 0 | 5 - 0 | 5 | W |
| Spain Regional League | 20/12/2025 | Villalonga | 0 - 0 | CD Choco | 0 - 0 | 8 - 4 | 12 | D |
| Spain Regional League | 19/10/2025 | CP Alertanavia | 1 - 4 | CD Choco | 1 - 2 | 6 - 9 | 15 | W |
| Spain Regional League | 16/04/2025 | CD Choco | 0 - 1 | Pontevedra B | 0 - 0 | 3 - 8 | 11 | L |
| Spain Tercera Group 1 | 01/04/2023 | Arosa | 1 - 0 | CD Choco | 1 - 0 | 6 - 1 | 7 | L |
Last 5 Racing Ferrol Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1 | 19/09/2026 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Barakaldo | 0 - 0 | 10 - 2 | 12 | W |
| Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1 | 13/09/2026 | Racing Ferrol | 3 - 2 | Real Unión | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 5 | W |
| Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1 | 06/09/2026 | CD Extremadura | 1 - 0 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | L |
| Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1 | 29/08/2026 | Arenas Club de Getxo | 1 - 1 | Racing Ferrol | 0 - 1 | 6 - 4 | 10 | D |
| Europe Friendlies | 21/08/2026 | Racing Ferrol | 1 - 0 | Coruxo | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 6 | W |
CD Choco Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Racing Ferrol Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Primera Division RFEF Group 1 | 26/09/2026 | Lugo | vs | Racing Ferrol | - | - | - |
More matchups for CD Choco and Racing Ferrol
- Tyde FC vs CD Choco Head to Head
- Villalonga vs CD Choco Head to Head
- CP Alertanavia vs CD Choco Head to Head
- CD Choco vs Pontevedra B Head to Head
- Arosa vs CD Choco Head to Head
- Racing Ferrol vs Barakaldo Head to Head
- Racing Ferrol vs Real Unión Head to Head
- CD Extremadura vs Racing Ferrol Head to Head
- Arenas Club de Getxo vs Racing Ferrol Head to Head
- Racing Ferrol vs Coruxo Head to Head