Jaen vs CD Alaves Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Jaen 2 - 3
CD Alaves
Jaen vs CD Alaves Head to Head Record
1
Meetings
0 - 0 - 1
W - D - L
11
Avg Corners
100%
Over 9.5 Corners
5
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Jaen Win 0%0
Draw 0%0
CD Alaves Win 100%1
In the last 1 meetings between Jaen and CD Alaves, Jaen won 0, 0 ended in a draw and CD Alaves won 1. Their meetings averaged 11 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 100% of matches. With Jaen as the host, meetings averaged 11 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 5.
Jaen vs CD Alaves H2H stats updated on 25/09/2026 01:16.
Jaen vs CD Alaves Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Segunda | 07/06/2014 | Jaen | 2 - 3 | CD Alaves | 0 - 0 | 5 - 6 | 11 | L |
Recent Form
Jaen
W
L
W
L
L
Goals Scored / Match1
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match4.2
Corners Against / Match4.2
Over 2.5 Goals40%
CD Alaves
D
L
L
W
W
Goals Scored / Match1.4
Goals Conceded / Match1
Corners For / Match3.6
Corners Against / Match4.8
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Last 5 Jaen Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Tercera Group 9 | 01/11/2017 | CD Huetor Tajar | 2 - 3 | Jaen | 1 - 0 | 6 - 4 | 10 | W |
| Spain Tercera Group 9 | 19/08/2017 | Atarfe Ind CF | 1 - 0 | Jaen | 0 - 0 | 0 - 6 | 6 | L |
| Spain Segunda B Group 4 | 13/05/2017 | Jaen | 1 - 0 | Jumilla | 0 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 8 | W |
| Spain Segunda B Group 4 | 07/05/2017 | Villanovense | 1 - 0 | Jaen | 1 - 0 | 6 - 3 | 9 | L |
| Spain Segunda B Group 4 | 30/04/2017 | Jaen | 1 - 2 | Extremadura | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | L |
Last 5 CD Alaves Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain La Liga | 19/09/2026 | Athletic Club | 0 - 0 | CD Alaves | 0 - 0 | 5 - 1 | 6 | D |
| Spain La Liga | 15/09/2026 | CD Alaves | 0 - 1 | Valencia | 0 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 7 | L |
| Spain La Liga | 12/09/2026 | Racing Santander | 2 - 1 | CD Alaves | 1 - 1 | 4 - 6 | 10 | L |
| Spain La Liga | 06/09/2026 | CD Alaves | 5 - 2 | Osasuna | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 5 | W |
| Spain La Liga | 28/08/2026 | CD Alaves | 1 - 0 | Villarreal | 1 - 0 | 5 - 9 | 14 | W |
Jaen Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
CD Alaves Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spain La Liga | 10/10/2026 | CD Alaves | vs | Atletico Madrid | - | - | - |
| Spain La Liga | 18/10/2026 | Celta Vigo | vs | CD Alaves | - | - | - |
More matchups for Jaen and CD Alaves
- CD Huetor Tajar vs Jaen Head to Head
- Atarfe Ind CF vs Jaen Head to Head
- Jaen vs Jumilla Head to Head
- Villanovense vs Jaen Head to Head
- Jaen vs Extremadura Head to Head
- Athletic Club vs CD Alaves Head to Head
- CD Alaves vs Valencia Head to Head
- Racing Santander vs CD Alaves Head to Head
- CD Alaves vs Osasuna Head to Head
- CD Alaves vs Villarreal Head to Head