Bangladesh U19 vs Nepal U19 Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Bangladesh U19 2 - 1
Nepal U19
Bangladesh U19 vs Nepal U19 Head to Head Record
2
Meetings
1 - 0 - 1
W - D - L
8.5
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Bangladesh U19 Win 50%1
Draw 0%0
Nepal U19 Win 50%1
In the last 2 meetings between Bangladesh U19 and Nepal U19, Bangladesh U19 won 1, 0 ended in a draw and Nepal U19 won 1. Their meetings averaged 8.5 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With Bangladesh U19 as the host, meetings averaged 8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.
Bangladesh U19 vs Nepal U19 H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 01:24.
Bangladesh U19 vs Nepal U19 Head to Head History
Recent Form
Bangladesh U19
D
W
W
D
L
Goals Scored / Match1.8
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match7.2
Corners Against / Match2.6
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Nepal U19
L
L
D
L
L
Goals Scored / Match0.2
Goals Conceded / Match2.8
Corners For / Match2
Corners Against / Match11.2
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Last 5 Bangladesh U19 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 International | 18/05/2025 | India U19 | 1 - 1 | Bangladesh U19 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 9 | 10 | D |
| U19 International | 16/05/2025 | Bangladesh U19 | 2 - 1 | Nepal U19 | 0 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 8 | W |
| U19 International | 11/05/2025 | Bhutan U19 | 0 - 3 | Bangladesh U19 | 0 - 2 | 6 - 3 | 9 | W |
| U19 International | 09/05/2025 | Bangladesh U19 | 2 - 2 | Maldives U19 | 2 - 0 | 8 - 2 | 10 | D |
| AFC U19 Championships | 10/11/2019 | Bangladesh U19 | 1 - 2 | Bhutan U19 | 1 - 0 | 9 - 3 | 12 | L |
Last 5 Nepal U19 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 International | 16/05/2025 | Bangladesh U19 | 2 - 1 | Nepal U19 | 0 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 8 | L |
| U19 International | 13/05/2025 | India U19 | 4 - 0 | Nepal U19 | 2 - 0 | 9 - 2 | 11 | L |
| AFC U19 Championships | 10/11/2019 | Kyrgyzstan U19 | 0 - 0 | Nepal U19 | 0 - 0 | 14 - 6 | 20 | D |
| AFC U19 Championships | 08/11/2019 | Nepal U19 | 0 - 4 | Iran U19 | 0 - 0 | 0 - 19 | 19 | L |
| AFC U19 Championships | 06/11/2019 | UAE U19 | 4 - 0 | Nepal U19 | 2 - 0 | 7 - 1 | 8 | L |
Bangladesh U19 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Nepal U19 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||