Atletico Rafaela vs Union Sunchales Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Atletico Rafaela 0 - 2
Union Sunchales
Atletico Rafaela vs Union Sunchales Head to Head Record
3
Meetings
0 - 1 - 2
W - D - L
13.7
Avg Corners
67%
Over 9.5 Corners
2
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Atletico Rafaela Win 0%0
Draw 33%1
Union Sunchales Win 67%2
In the last 3 meetings between Atletico Rafaela and Union Sunchales, Atletico Rafaela won 0, 1 ended in a draw and Union Sunchales won 2. Their meetings averaged 13.7 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 67% of matches. With Atletico Rafaela as the host, meetings averaged 10 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.
Atletico Rafaela vs Union Sunchales H2H stats updated on 28/09/2026 01:09.
Atletico Rafaela vs Union Sunchales Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Copa Santa Fe | 29/07/2018 | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 2 | Union Sunchales | 0 - 1 | 9 - 2 | 11 | L |
| Argentina Copa Santa Fe | 21/07/2018 | Union Sunchales | 1 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 1 | 12 - 9 | 21 | D |
| Argentina Copa Santa Fe | 23/07/2016 | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 2 | Union Sunchales | 0 - 2 | 6 - 3 | 9 | L |
Recent Form
Atletico Rafaela
W
L
L
W
D
Goals Scored / Match1.4
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match4.4
Corners Against / Match2.8
Over 2.5 Goals60%
Union Sunchales
L
D
L
L
D
Goals Scored / Match0.4
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match5.4
Corners Against / Match2.4
Over 2.5 Goals20%
Last 5 Atletico Rafaela Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Nacional B | 19/09/2026 | Atletico Rafaela | 4 - 2 | San Martin de Tucuman | 2 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 5 | W |
| Argentina Nacional B | 13/09/2026 | Gimnasia Jujuy | 2 - 1 | Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 0 | 1 - 7 | 8 | L |
| Argentina Nacional B | 06/09/2026 | Agropecuario | 2 - 0 | Atletico Rafaela | 1 - 0 | 4 - 4 | 8 | L |
| Argentina Nacional B | 29/08/2026 | Atletico Rafaela | 2 - 1 | Tristan Suarez | 0 - 1 | 6 - 2 | 8 | W |
| Argentina Nacional B | 24/08/2026 | CA Guemes | 0 - 0 | Atletico Rafaela | 0 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 7 | D |
Last 5 Union Sunchales Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Torneo A | 22/09/2024 | Gimnasia C. Uruguay | 2 - 0 | Union Sunchales | 2 - 0 | 4 - 6 | 10 | L |
| Argentina Torneo A | 16/09/2024 | Juventud Antoniana | 0 - 0 | Union Sunchales | 0 - 0 | 1 - 6 | 7 | D |
| Argentina Torneo A | 08/09/2024 | Union Sunchales | 1 - 2 | Sarmiento de Resistencia | 1 - 2 | 8 - 2 | 10 | L |
| Argentina Torneo A | 01/09/2024 | Gimnasia C. Uruguay | 1 - 0 | Union Sunchales | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 | 4 | L |
| Argentina Torneo A | 24/08/2024 | Union Sunchales | 1 - 1 | CA Douglas Haig | 0 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 8 | D |
Atletico Rafaela Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Argentina Nacional B | 27/09/2026 | Gimnasia y Tiro | vs | Atletico Rafaela | - | - | - |
Union Sunchales Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Atletico Rafaela and Union Sunchales
- Atletico Rafaela vs San Martin de Tucuman Head to Head
- Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atletico Rafaela Head to Head
- Agropecuario vs Atletico Rafaela Head to Head
- Atletico Rafaela vs Tristan Suarez Head to Head
- CA Guemes vs Atletico Rafaela Head to Head
- Gimnasia C. Uruguay vs Union Sunchales Head to Head
- Juventud Antoniana vs Union Sunchales Head to Head
- Union Sunchales vs Sarmiento de Resistencia Head to Head
- Union Sunchales vs CA Douglas Haig Head to Head