America MG U20 vs Fluminense U20 Head to Head
Latest Meeting
America MG U20 2 - 2
Fluminense U20
America MG U20 vs Fluminense U20 Head to Head Record
7
Meetings
3 - 2 - 2
W - D - L
9
Avg Corners
43%
Over 9.5 Corners
2.7
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
America MG U20 Win 43%3
Draw 29%2
Fluminense U20 Win 29%2
In the last 7 meetings between America MG U20 and Fluminense U20, America MG U20 won 3, 2 ended in a draw and Fluminense U20 won 2. Their meetings averaged 9 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 43% of matches. With America MG U20 as the host, meetings averaged 7.8 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 2.7.
America MG U20 vs Fluminense U20 H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 02:20.
America MG U20 vs Fluminense U20 Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Serie A U20 | 25/02/2026 | America MG U20 | 2 - 2 | Fluminense U20 | 1 - 1 | 4 - 2 | 6 | D |
| Brazil Serie A U20 | 23/04/2025 | Fluminense U20 | 1 - 1 | America MG U20 | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 5 | D |
| Brazil Serie A U20 | 26/06/2024 | America MG U20 | 2 - 0 | Fluminense U20 | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 | 4 | W |
| Brazil Serie A U20 | 30/03/2023 | America MG U20 | 2 - 0 | Fluminense U20 | 0 - 0 | 8 - 6 | 14 | W |
| Brazil U20 League | 26/09/2021 | Fluminense U20 | 1 - 0 | America MG U20 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 7 | 12 | L |
| Brazil U20 League | 17/10/2020 | America MG U20 | 4 - 3 | Fluminense U20 | 3 - 1 | 5 - 2 | 7 | W |
| Brazil U20 League | 19/09/2019 | Fluminense U20 | 1 - 0 | America MG U20 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 11 | 15 | L |
Recent Form
America MG U20
L
D
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.4
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match4.2
Corners Against / Match4.2
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Fluminense U20
W
W
W
W
W
Goals Scored / Match2.8
Goals Conceded / Match0.6
Corners For / Match7
Corners Against / Match3.8
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Last 5 America MG U20 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 | 25/09/2026 | Itabirito U20 | 3 - 1 | America MG U20 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 3 | 8 | L |
| Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 | 19/09/2026 | Itabirito U20 | 2 - 2 | America MG U20 | 1 - 0 | 4 - 7 | 11 | D |
| Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 | 13/09/2026 | America MG U20 | 4 - 1 | Atletico Mineiro U20 | 2 - 0 | 1 - 4 | 5 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 | 29/08/2026 | Nacional de Muriae U20 | 1 - 4 | America MG U20 | 1 - 0 | 3 - 4 | 7 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Mineiro U20 | 21/08/2026 | Coimbra U20 | 0 - 1 | America MG U20 | 0 - 0 | 5 - 6 | 11 | W |
Last 5 Fluminense U20 Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brazil Campeonato Carioca U20 | 26/09/2026 | Flamengo U20 | 1 - 3 | Fluminense U20 | 0 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 6 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Carioca U20 | 19/09/2026 | Fluminense U20 | 5 - 1 | Sampaio Correa RJ U20 | 0 - 0 | 7 - 2 | 9 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Carioca U20 | 16/09/2026 | Fluminense U20 | 3 - 0 | Botafogo U20 | 1 - 0 | 9 - 7 | 16 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Carioca U20 | 05/09/2026 | Volta Redonda U20 | 0 - 1 | Fluminense U20 | 0 - 1 | 5 - 11 | 16 | W |
| Brazil Campeonato Carioca U20 | 29/08/2026 | Fluminense U20 | 2 - 1 | Bangu U20 | 1 - 0 | 5 - 2 | 7 | W |
America MG U20 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Fluminense U20 Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for America MG U20 and Fluminense U20
- Itabirito U20 vs America MG U20 Head to Head
- America MG U20 vs Atletico Mineiro U20 Head to Head
- Nacional de Muriae U20 vs America MG U20 Head to Head
- Coimbra U20 vs America MG U20 Head to Head
- Flamengo U20 vs Fluminense U20 Head to Head
- Fluminense U20 vs Sampaio Correa RJ U20 Head to Head
- Fluminense U20 vs Botafogo U20 Head to Head
- Volta Redonda U20 vs Fluminense U20 Head to Head
- Fluminense U20 vs Bangu U20 Head to Head