Al Nawaeir vs Ommal Hama Head to Head
Latest Meeting
Al Nawaeir 2 - 2
Ommal Hama
Al Nawaeir vs Ommal Hama Head to Head Record
4
Meetings
2 - 1 - 1
W - D - L
7.3
Avg Corners
25%
Over 9.5 Corners
3.3
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
Al Nawaeir Win 50%2
Draw 25%1
Ommal Hama Win 25%1
In the last 4 meetings between Al Nawaeir and Ommal Hama, Al Nawaeir won 2, 1 ended in a draw and Ommal Hama won 1. Their meetings averaged 7.3 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 25% of matches. With Al Nawaeir as the host, meetings averaged 6.5 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 3.3.
Al Nawaeir vs Ommal Hama H2H stats updated on 28/09/2026 02:33.
Al Nawaeir vs Ommal Hama Head to Head History
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syria Division 2 | 30/12/2023 | Al Nawaeir | 2 - 2 | Ommal Hama | 0 - 1 | 7 - 3 | 10 | D |
| Syria Division 2 | 25/10/2023 | Ommal Hama | 0 - 1 | Al Nawaeir | 0 - 0 | 3 - 6 | 9 | W |
| Syria Division 2 | 18/02/2021 | Al Nawaeir | 3 - 2 | Ommal Hama | 2 - 1 | 3 - 0 | 3 | W |
| Syria Division 2 | 08/12/2020 | Ommal Hama | 2 - 1 | Al Nawaeir | 1 - 0 | 2 - 5 | 7 | L |
Recent Form
Al Nawaeir
L
L
D
W
L
Goals Scored / Match0.6
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match6
Corners Against / Match5.2
Over 2.5 Goals20%
Ommal Hama
W
W
D
L
D
Goals Scored / Match2
Goals Conceded / Match1.8
Corners For / Match4.2
Corners Against / Match2.6
Over 2.5 Goals80%
Last 5 Al Nawaeir Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syria Division 2 | 02/04/2024 | Al-Jehad | 1 - 0 | Al Nawaeir | 0 - 0 | 1 - 14 | 15 | L |
| Syria Division 2 | 26/03/2024 | Al Nawaeir | 1 - 4 | Khattab | 1 - 1 | 6 - 6 | 12 | L |
| Syria Division 2 | 09/03/2024 | Al Nawaeir | 0 - 0 | Al Hilal (SYR) | 0 - 0 | 1 - 5 | 6 | D |
| Syria Division 2 | 05/03/2024 | Al Nawaeir | 2 - 0 | Al-Jehad | 2 - 0 | 7 - 5 | 12 | W |
| Syria Division 2 | 27/02/2024 | Khattab | 1 - 0 | Al Nawaeir | 0 - 0 | 9 - 2 | 11 | L |
Last 5 Ommal Hama Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Syria Division 1 | 25/02/2026 | Andan SC | 1 - 2 | Ommal Hama | 0 - 1 | 4 - 3 | 7 | W |
| Syria Division 2 | 05/02/2024 | Efrin | 0 - 5 | Ommal Hama | 0 - 2 | 5 - 3 | 8 | W |
| Syria Division 2 | 15/01/2024 | Sabikhan FC | 1 - 1 | Ommal Hama | 1 - 1 | 2 - 5 | 7 | D |
| Syria Division 2 | 12/01/2024 | Ommal Hama | 0 - 5 | Al Hilal (SYR) | 0 - 3 | 3 - 1 | 4 | L |
| Syria Division 2 | 08/01/2024 | Ommal Hama | 2 - 2 | Al Tadamon Latakia | 1 - 1 | 7 - 1 | 8 | D |
Al Nawaeir Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
Ommal Hama Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for Al Nawaeir and Ommal Hama
- Al-Jehad vs Al Nawaeir Head to Head
- Al Nawaeir vs Khattab Head to Head
- Al Nawaeir vs Al Hilal (SYR) Head to Head
- Andan SC vs Ommal Hama Head to Head
- Efrin vs Ommal Hama Head to Head
- Sabikhan FC vs Ommal Hama Head to Head
- Ommal Hama vs Al Hilal (SYR) Head to Head
- Ommal Hama vs Al Tadamon Latakia Head to Head