FC Mendrisio vs FC Uzwil Head to Head
Latest Meeting
FC Mendrisio 0 - 0
FC Uzwil
FC Mendrisio vs FC Uzwil Head to Head Record
2
Meetings
1 - 1 - 0
W - D - L
7
Avg Corners
0%
Over 9.5 Corners
1
Avg Goals
Head to Head Win Rate
FC Mendrisio Win 50%1
Draw 50%1
FC Uzwil Win 0%0
In the last 2 meetings between FC Mendrisio and FC Uzwil, FC Mendrisio won 1, 1 ended in a draw and FC Uzwil won 0. Their meetings averaged 7 total corners, going over 9.5 corners in 0% of matches. With FC Mendrisio as the host, meetings averaged 7 total corners. Average total goals per meeting: 1.
FC Mendrisio vs FC Uzwil H2H stats updated on 27/09/2026 01:26.
FC Mendrisio vs FC Uzwil Head to Head History
Recent Form
FC Mendrisio
L
W
L
D
D
Goals Scored / Match1
Goals Conceded / Match1.2
Corners For / Match4.6
Corners Against / Match4.2
Over 2.5 Goals40%
FC Uzwil
L
W
L
D
W
Goals Scored / Match1.6
Goals Conceded / Match1.4
Corners For / Match4
Corners Against / Match4.6
Over 2.5 Goals40%
Last 5 FC Mendrisio Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 20/09/2026 | FC Mendrisio | 1 - 3 | St Gallen II | 0 - 1 | 7 - 2 | 9 | L |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 06/09/2026 | FC Mendrisio | 2 - 0 | FC Freienbach | 1 - 0 | 3 - 5 | 8 | W |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 29/08/2026 | Winterthur II | 2 - 1 | FC Mendrisio | 0 - 0 | 4 - 5 | 9 | L |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 22/08/2026 | FC Collina d'Oro | 1 - 1 | FC Mendrisio | 1 - 0 | 6 - 6 | 12 | D |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 08/08/2026 | FC Kosova | 0 - 0 | FC Mendrisio | 0 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 6 | D |
Last 5 FC Uzwil Matches
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland 2. Liga Interregional | 06/06/2026 | FC Seefeld | 2 - 0 | FC Uzwil | 2 - 0 | 6 - 3 | 9 | L |
| Switzerland 2. Liga Interregional | 27/05/2026 | FC Uzwil | 5 - 2 | FC Rorschach-Goldach | 0 - 2 | 3 - 7 | 10 | W |
| Switzerland 2. Liga Interregional | 22/08/2025 | Gossau | 2 - 0 | FC Uzwil | 2 - 0 | 3 - 2 | 5 | L |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 01/03/2025 | FC Mendrisio | 0 - 0 | FC Uzwil | 0 - 0 | 3 - 5 | 8 | D |
| Switzerland 1.Liga Classic | 11/09/2024 | USV Eschen Mauren | 1 - 3 | FC Uzwil | 0 - 2 | 4 - 7 | 11 | W |
FC Mendrisio Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
FC Uzwil Fixtures
| League | Date | Home | Score | Away | Half | Corners | Total Corners |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No data | |||||||
More matchups for FC Mendrisio and FC Uzwil
- FC Mendrisio vs St Gallen II Head to Head
- FC Mendrisio vs FC Freienbach Head to Head
- Winterthur II vs FC Mendrisio Head to Head
- FC Collina d'Oro vs FC Mendrisio Head to Head
- FC Kosova vs FC Mendrisio Head to Head
- FC Seefeld vs FC Uzwil Head to Head
- FC Uzwil vs FC Rorschach-Goldach Head to Head
- Gossau vs FC Uzwil Head to Head
- USV Eschen Mauren vs FC Uzwil Head to Head